Slimfast Vitality Ready To Drink Shake Berry Blast 275Ml

Slimfast Vitality Ready To Drink Shake Berry Blast 275Ml
£ 2.80
£1.02/100ml
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Product Description

  • Strawberry and Raspberry flavoured ready to drink milkshake with sweeteners, meal replacement for weight control.
  • SlimFast 321 Plan®
  • It's simple, easy to stick to & scientifically proven to work*
  • Pick 3 Snacks a day. SlimFast snacks or fruit & veg
  • Choose 2 SlimFast meal replacements, shakes or bars
  • Have 1 Balanced 600Kcal meal. (800Kcal for men)
  • Drink at least 2 litres of water a day
  • Get active Exercise could help you reach your goal
  • *Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss.
  • Could do with some support?
  • For tips, real life stories and recipe ideas visit us at: www.slimfast.co.uk
  • SlimFast Advanced Vitality
  • Discover a holistic way to lose weight helping you to feel great on the inside and out. Our unique shake is made with selected ingredients to support your metabolism† and reduce tiredness and fatigue††† - essential when losing weight and keeping it off.
  • With biotin†, chromium††, iron†††
  • †Biotin contributes to normal energy yielding metabolism
  • ††Chromium contributes to the maintenance of normal blood glucose levels
  • †††Iron contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue
  • 210 caloriesǂ
  • 26g protein ǂ
  • ‡Per 275ml
  • 210 calories
  • 26g protein
  • 23 vitamins + minerals
  • With real fruit
  • High in fibre
  • Lactose and gluten free
  • No added sugar - contains naturally occurring sugars from milk
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Pack size: 275ml
  • Biotin contributes to normal energy yielding metabolism
  • Chromium contributes to the maintenance of normal blood glucose levels
  • Iron contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue
  • No added sugar
  • High in fibre

Information

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (84%), Milk Protein Powder (7%), Gluten-Free Wheat Dextrin, Fruit Purée (2%) (Strawberry, Raspberry), Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Gellan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Natural Lycopene), Vitamins and Minerals1, Enzyme (Lactase), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Zinc Oxide, Phytomenadione (Vitamin K1), DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Cholecalciferol, L-Ascorbic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Nicotinamide, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Phosphate, Manganese Sulphate, Magnesium Citrate, Calcium L-Methyl Folate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium(III)-Chloride, Biotin

Allergy Information

  • Free From: Gluten, Lactose

Storage

Once opened keep refrigerated and use within 48 hours., Best Before End: see neck of the bottle

Preparation and Usage

  • Shake me & serve chilled

Number of uses

1 1 bottle = 1 serving

Name and address

  • KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
  • 3 Queen's Square,
  • Ascot Business Park,
  • Lyndhurst Road,
  • Ascot,
  • SL5 9FE.

Return to

  • Fancy a chat? Call our careline Monday - Friday 8am - 6pm on 0800 5874471 (UK), 1850419172 (ROI)
  • KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
  • 3 Queen's Square,
  • Ascot Business Park,
  • Lyndhurst Road,
  • Ascot,
  • SL5 9FE.
  • Customer Care Team SlimFast,
  • PO Box 145,
  • Birmingham,
  • B24 8WR.
  • www.slimfast.co.uk

Safety warning

The Plan is a calorie-controlled diet. Individual results will vary. Healthy weight loss is 1-2 lbs per week. SlimFast meals are not designed to be your only food - add a balanced nutritious meal and healthy snacks every day. Can only help weight loss as part of a calorie controlled diet and an active lifestyle. If you are adolescent, pregnant, breastfeeding, have a medical condition or want to lose more than 20% of your weight - then talk about your weight loss plans with your doctor or dietitian.

Net Contents

275 Millilitres ℮

Nutrition

Typical ValuesTypical Values Per 100ml%NRV per 100ml†Per bottleǂ%NRV per serving†
Energy (kJ/kcal)323/77-887/210-
Fat (g)1.1-3.0-
of which saturates (g)0.2-0.6-
Carbohydrate (g)5.9-16-
of which sugars (g)4.9-13-
Fibre (g)2.5-6.9-
Protein (g)9.5-26-
Salt (g)0.16-0.44-
Vitamins and Minerals----
Vitamin A (µg)87.011240.130
Vitamin D (µg)0.55111.5030
Vitamin E (µg)1.31113.6030
Vitamin K (µg)8.181122.5030
Vitamin C (µg)8.731124.030
Thiamin (mg) 0.12110.3330
Riboflavin (mg) 0.15110.4230
Niacin (mg)1.75114.8030
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.15110.4230
Folic Acid (µg)21.81160.030
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.27110.7530
Biotin (µg)5.461115.030
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.66111.8030
Calcium (mg)87.311240.030
Phosphorus (mg)76.411210.030
Iron (mg)1.5114.230
Magnesium (mg)40.911112.530
Zinc (mg)1.1113.030
Iodine (µg)16.361144.9930
Potassium (mg)218.211600.0030
Copper (mg)0.11110.3030
Selenium (µg)6.001116.530
Manganese (mg)0.22110.6030
Sodium (g)0.06n/a0.18n/a
Chromium (µg)4.361111.9930
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan----
†NRV = Nutrient Reference Value----
ǂ1 bottle = 1 serving----

Using Product Information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2016

Basket

Products you add to your basket will appear here