Slimfast Vitality Vegan Mint Chocolate Powder 486G

Slimfast Vitality Vegan Mint Chocolate Powder 486G
£ 15.00
£3.09/100g

Product Description

  • Chocolate and Mint flavour shake powder with sweeteners, meal replacement for weight control.
  • SlimFast 3 2 1 Plan®
  • It's simple, easy to stick to & scientifically proven to work*
  • Pick 3 Snacks a day. SlimFast snacks or fruit & veg
  • Choose 2 SlimFast meal replacements, shakes or bars
  • Have 1 Balanced 600Kcal meal (800Kcal for men)
  • Drink at least 2 litres of water a day
  • Get Active Exercise could help you reach your goal
  • *Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss. The Plan is a calorie controlled diet. Individual results will vary. Healthy weight loss is 1 2 lbs per week.
  • SlimFast meals are not designed to be your only food add a balanced nutritious meal and healthy snacks every day. Can only help weight loss a part of a calorie controlled diet and an active lifestyle.
  • Could do with some support?
  • For tips, real life stories and recipe ideas visit us at:
  • www.slimfast.co.uk
  • Download the SlimFast Challenge app now.
  • Download on the App Store
  • Get it on Google Play
  • Scientifically Proven Plan* Effective Weight Loss
  • *Substituting two daily meals of an energy-restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss. The Plan is a calorie-controlled diet. Individual results will vary. Healthy weight loss is 1-2 lbs per week.
  • Discover a holistic way to lose weight helping you to feel great on the inside and out. Our unique Vitality shake recipe is made with selected ingredients to support your metabolism and reduce tiredness and fatigue - essential when losing weight and keeping it off.
  • With no added sugar, high in protein and fibre and with 23 vitamins and minerals in every serving, it's perfect whether you are on a diet or looking for a balanced meal alternative. Give it a go and see what you could achieve.
  • Biotin helps energy yielding metabolism i
  • i Biotin contributes to normal energy yielding metabolism.
  • Chromium to maintain blood sugar levels ii
  • ii Chromium contributes to the maintenance of normal blood glucose levels.
  • Iron to help reduce tiredness iii
  • iii Iron contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.
  • 220 cals
  • 20g protein
  • Just add water
  • 9 servings
  • 23 vitamins + minerals
  • Contains green tea extract
  • No added sugar
  • High in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegans
  • Pack size: 486g
  • Biotin contributes to normal energy yielding metabolism
  • Chromium contributes to the maintenance of normal blood glucose levels
  • Iron contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue
  • No added sugar
  • High in fibre

Information

Ingredients

Soya Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Soya Bean Oil, Fat reduced Cocoa Powder (8%) (contains Soya Lecithin), Vitamins and Minerals 1, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Natural Flavourings (contains Yeast Extract), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract (0.2%), Rosemary Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose), 1 Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Iron Pyrophosphate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B7, Copper Sulphate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Thiamine, Vitamin B12

Allergy Information

  • Free From: Gluten

Storage

Store in a cool dry place.

Preparation and Usage

  • To prepare your shake:
  • A: Take 250ml of cold water
  • B: Add 4 level scoops of powder to the water (scoop in bag)
  • C: Cover and shake well for approximately 20 seconds
  • For best results use a blender and ice

Number of uses

9 Pack contains 9 servings, 1 serving=304ml (54g powder + 250ml of water)

Name and address

  • SlimFast,
  • PO Box 145,
  • Birmingham,
  • B24 8WR.
  • KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
  • 3 Queen's Square,

Return to

  • Why not get in touch?
  • Fancy a chat? Call our Careline
  • Monday - Friday 8am - 6pm on
  • 0800 5874471 (UK)
  • 1850419172 (ROI)
  • Customer Care Team
  • SlimFast,
  • PO Box 145,
  • Birmingham,
  • B24 8WR.
  • KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
  • 3 Queen's Square,

Safety warning

If you are adolescent, pregnant, breastfeeding, have a medical condition or want to lose more than 20% of your weight - then talk about your weight loss plans with your doctor or dietitian.

Net Contents

486 Grams ℮

Nutrition

Typical ValuesTypical Values Per 100ml%NRV per 100ml†Per Serving%NRV per serving†
Energy (kJ/kcal)305/73-928/220-
Fat2.3-7.0-
of which saturates0.4-1.1-
Carbohydrate5.0-15.3-
of which sugars0.2-0.7-
Fibre2.0-6.1-
Protein7.0-21.2-
Salt0.17-0.51-
Vitamins and Minerals----
Vitamin A (µg)75.2811228.8533
Vitamin D (µg)0.53111.6132
Vitamin E (mg)1.08113.2833
Vitamin C (mg)4.841114.7133
Thiamin (mg)0.12110.3633
Riboflavin (mg)0.17110.5233
Niacin (mg)1.87105.6832
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.16100.4931
Folic Acid (µg)21.481165.3033
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.15110.4633
Biotin (µg)2.87198.7258
Pantothenic acid (mg)0.33111.0033
Calcium (mg)72.7311221.1032
Phosphorus (mg)70.0913213.0739
Iron (mg)2.55167.7548
Magnesium (mg)17.221252.3534
Zinc (mg)1.15123.5037
Iodine (µg)13.981142.5034
Potassium (mg)312.8910951.1831
Copper (mg)0.24220.7367
Selenium (µg)5.921117.9933
Manganese (mg)0.17170.5251
Sodium (g)0.07n/a0.21n/a
Chromium (µg)2.1456.5016
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan ----
Contains naturally occurring sugars----
Pack contains 9 servings----
1 serving=304ml (54g powder + 250ml of water)----
†NRV=Nutrient Reference Value----

Using Product Information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2016

Basket

Products you add to your basket will appear here