Ben And Jerry's Dairy Free Ice Cream Cup 400Ml

£ 5.50
£1.38/100ml

Information

    • Chocolate ice cream with chocolate brownie pieces (13%)
    • Banana flavoured ice cream with chocolatey chunks (10%) and walnuts (5%)
    • Visit www.info.fairtrade.net
    • 2 x Non Dairy Chocolate Fudge Brownie 100ml
    • 2 x Non Dairy Chunky Monkey 100ml

    Information

    Ingredients

    Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Fully Refined Soybean Oil), Cocoa Powder (4%), Wheat Flour, Almond Paste (3%), Glucose Syrup, Pea Protein, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Sugar, Cocoa: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 25%

    Allergy Information

    • May Contain: Nuts

    Storage

    • Store at -18ºC.
    • Best before end: See pack.

    Nutrition

    Typical ValuesTypical Values per 100g as soldper 100ml as soldper ServingGuideline Daily Amount
    Energy kJ9456626628400
    Energy kcal2251581582000
    Protein g32.12.150
    Carbohydrate g271919260
    Carbohydrate of which Sugars g20141490
    Fat g117.77.770
    Fat of which SAFA g6.6464.620
    Salt as NaCI g0.110.080.086
    % of Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)----
    • Chocolate ice cream with chocolate brownie pieces (13%)
    • Banana flavoured ice cream with chocolatey chunks (10%) and walnuts (5%)
    • Visit www.info.fairtrade.net
    • 2 x Non Dairy Chocolate Fudge Brownie 100ml
    • 2 x Non Dairy Chunky Monkey 100ml

    Information

    Ingredients

    Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Banana Purée (5%), Walnuts, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Almond Paste (2%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Cocoa, Bananas, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 30%

    Allergy Information

    • May Contain: Nuts

    Storage

    • Store at -18ºC.
    • Best before end: See pack.

    Nutrition

    Typical ValuesTypical Values per 100g as soldper 100ml as soldper ServingGuideline Daily Amount
    Energy kJ11509099098400
    Energy kcal2732162162000
    Protein g2.41.91.950
    Carbohydrate 322525260
    Carbohydrate of which Sugars g 27212190
    Fat g15121270
    Fat of which SAFA g 9.17.27.220
    Salt as NaCI g0.050.040.046
    % of Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)----

Using Product Information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2016

Basket

Products you add to your basket will appear here