Ben & Jerry's Dairy Free Ice Cream Cup 400Ml

Ben & Jerry's Dairy Free Ice Cream Cup 400Ml
£ 5.50
£1.38/100ml
  • Suitable for vegans
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Product Description

  • Chocolate ice cream with chocolate brownie pieces (13%) Banana flavoured ice cream with chocolatey chunks (10%) and walnuts (5%)
  • Visit www.info.fairtrade.net
  • 2x 100ml Non-Dairy Chocolate Fudge Brownie > Decadent chocolate with fabulously fudgy brownies in a 100% vegan-certified Non-Dairy version of a Ben & Jerry's hit flavour. Some might call it impossible, we just call it dessert. It took three years of tasting and tweaking to perfect Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy recipe. Ultimately, almond milk is what made the magic happen, creating the smooth and creamy texture you crave. Of course, achieving all the funky chunks and sweet swirls - without dairy, eggs, or honey - was no simple task. Yet the work (and wait) was worth it. In fact, the finished product is so good that, in the case of Chocolate Fudge Brownie, many devout dairy fans are giving praise to the almond milk alternative. Equally awesome is that the brownies in this Non-Dairy fan favourite come from Greyston Bakery, located in Yonkers, New York. Since 1982, this social enterprise has been battling poverty by offering education and employment to residents who need it most. The good vibes don't stop there. All of Ben & Jerry's dairy-free ice creams are made with non-GMO-sourced, certified vegan ingredients, and Fairtrade certified sugar, cocoa, and vanilla. Not to mention that all the goodness is wrapped in responsibly sourced packaging so you can feel good about what's in your freezer. 2x 100ml Non-Dairy Chunky Monkey > Banana non-dairy frozen dessert with fudge chunks and walnuts. It is the nuttiest chocolatey-chunkiest concoction-gone-bananas. Give it a try - you will go ape for it! There was no monkeying around when we created this dairy-free, 100% vegan take on our incredibly popular Chunky Monkey flavour. Almond milk is what brings it to life, giving dessert connoisseurs the smooth and creamy answer they've been asking for. Of all the non-dairy options we tried - and you better believe we tried them all - almond milk provided the best blank canvas for our chunks and swirls, bringing to life that quintessential Ben & Jerry's euphoria. Of course, achieving all the funky chunks - without dairy, eggs, or honey - was quite the challenge for our Flavor Gurus. Yet the work (and three-year wait) was worth it for a Non-Dairy flavour that will have you swinging from the rafters. Like all of Ben & Jerry's non-dairy ice cream flavours, Chunky Monkey is crafted with non-GMO-sourced ingredients, while its bananas, cocoa, and vanilla are Fairtrade certified. If that's not enough, we went one step further to gain 100% vegan certification. All the goodness is wrapped in responsibly sourced packaging so you can feel good about what's in your freezer.
  • Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Multipack 4 x 100ml
  • 2x 100ml Non-Dairy Chocolate Fudge Brownie and 2x 100ml Non-Dairy Chunky Monkey Ice Cream
  • Made with Fairtrade certified cocoa, sugar, and vanilla
  • We operate on a three-part mission that aims to create linked prosperity for everyone that's connected to our business: suppliers, employees, farmers, franchisees, customers, and neighbours alike
  • Ben & Jerry's uses responsibly sourced packaging
  • Kosher, suitable for Vegans & Vegetarians
  • Pack size: 400ml

Information

Allergy Information

  • Contains: Almonds, Soya, Walnuts, Wheat
  • May Contain: Nuts

Storage

Store at -18ºC.Best before end: See pack.

Name and address

  • Unilever UK,
  • Unilever House,
  • Springfield Drive,
  • Leatherhead,
  • Surrey,
  • KT22 7GR.

Return to

  • Ben & Jerry's Cone Home,
  • Free Post ADM 3940,
  • London,
  • SW1A1YR.
  • Phone: 0800 169 6123
  • www.benjerry.co.uk
  • Ben & Jerry's Ireland,
  • 20 Riverwalk,
  • Citywest,
  • Dublin 24.
  • Cone phone: 1850 882 301
  • www.benjerry.ie

Net Contents

4 x 100ml

    • Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Multipack 4 x 100ml
    • 2x 100ml Non-Dairy Chocolate Fudge Brownie and 2x 100ml Non-Dairy Chunky Monkey Ice Cream
    • Made with Fairtrade certified cocoa, sugar, and vanilla
    • We operate on a three-part mission that aims to create linked prosperity for everyone that's connected to our business: suppliers, employees, farmers, franchisees, customers, and neighbours alike
    • Ben & Jerry's uses responsibly sourced packaging
    • Kosher, suitable for Vegans & Vegetarians
    • 2 x Non Dairy Chocolate Fudge Brownie 100ml
    • 2 x Non Dairy Chunky Monkey 100ml

    Information

    Ingredients

    Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Fully Refined Soybean Oil), Cocoa Powder (4%), Wheat Flour, Almond Paste (3%), Glucose Syrup, Pea Protein, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Sugar, Cocoa: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 25%

    Allergy Information

    • Contains: Almonds, Soya, Walnuts, Wheat
    • May Contain: Nuts

    Storage

    • Store at -18ºC.Best before end: See pack.

    Nutrition

    Typical Valuesper 100g as soldper 100ml as soldper ServingGuideline Daily Amount
    Energy kJ9456626628400
    Energy kcal2251581582000
    Protein g32.12.150
    Carbohydrate g271919260
    Carbohydrate of which Sugars g20141490
    Fat g117.77.770
    Fat of which SAFA g6.6464.620
    Salt as NaCI g0.110.080.086
    % of Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)----
    • Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Multipack 4 x 100ml
    • 2x 100ml Non-Dairy Chocolate Fudge Brownie and 2x 100ml Non-Dairy Chunky Monkey Ice Cream
    • Made with Fairtrade certified cocoa, sugar, and vanilla
    • We operate on a three-part mission that aims to create linked prosperity for everyone that's connected to our business: suppliers, employees, farmers, franchisees, customers, and neighbours alike
    • Ben & Jerry's uses responsibly sourced packaging
    • Kosher, suitable for Vegans & Vegetarians
    • 2 x Non Dairy Chocolate Fudge Brownie 100ml
    • 2 x Non Dairy Chunky Monkey 100ml

    Information

    Ingredients

    Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Banana Purée (5%), Walnuts, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Almond Paste (2%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Cocoa, Bananas, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 30%

    Allergy Information

    • Contains: Almonds, Soya, Walnuts, Wheat
    • May Contain: Nuts

    Storage

    • Store at -18ºC.Best before end: See pack.

    Nutrition

    Typical Valuesper 100g as soldper 100ml as soldper ServingGuideline Daily Amount
    Energy kJ11509099098400
    Energy kcal2732162162000
    Protein g2.41.91.950
    Carbohydrate 322525260
    Carbohydrate of which Sugars g 27212190
    Fat g15121270
    Fat of which SAFA g 9.17.27.220
    Salt as NaCI g0.050.040.046
    % of Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)----

Using Product Information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2019

Usually bought next

£ 3.89
£1.45/100ml
£ 2.50
£0.33/100ml
£ 5.50
£1.10/100ml
£ 3.89
£1.45/100ml

Show more products

Basket

Products you add to your basket will appear here