Slimfast Chocolate Meal Bar 240G (4X60g)

Slimfast Chocolate Meal Bar 240G (4X60g)
£ 5.00
£2.09/100g

Offer

Product Description

  • Soya and rice crispy bar half dipped in milk chocolate and topped with milk chocolate chips, meal replacement for weight control.
  • SlimFast 3.2.1. Plan
  • It's simple, easy to stick to and scientifically proven to work.*
  • Enjoy our great tasting shakes, meal replacement bars and indulgent snacks while you follow the Plan.
  • *Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss. Individual results will vary. Healthy weight loss is 1 2 lbs per week.
  • Pick 3 Snacks a day. SlimFast snacks or fruit & veg
  • Choose 2 SlimFast meal; shakes or bars
  • Have 1 Balanced 600Kcal meal (800Kcal for men)
  • Drink at least 2 litres of water a day
  • Get Active Exercise could help you reach your goal
  • Could do with some support?
  • For tips, life stories and recipe ideas visit us at: www.slimfast.co.uk
  • 30% Less Sugar**
  • **Compared with other own label meal replacement bars containing sugar.
  • Scientifically Proven Plan* Effective Weight Loss
  • *Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss. Individual results will vary. Healthy weight loss is 1-2 lbs per week.
  • 217 Calories‡
  • 15g Protein‡
  • ‡1 bar = 1 portion
  • Meal Bar
  • It's all you need for a meal
  • How handy is that? Perfect for when you're on the go and looking for something quick and tasty.
  • Only 217 calories, high in fibre and what's more, provides you with 15g of protein and 23 essential vitamins and minerals.
  • SlimFast meals are not designed to be your only food - add a balanced nutritious meal and healthy snacks every day. Can only help weight loss as part of a calorie controlled diet and an active lifestyle.
  • 23 vitamins & minerals
  • It's all you need for a meal
  • High in fibre
  • Pack size: 60g
  • High in fibre

Information

Ingredients

Protein Crisp (25%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Salt), Oligofructose, Milk Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerine, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vitamins and Minerals1, Milk Protein Isolate, Oats, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Cocoa Crispies (2%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Pectose Paste (Fructose, Glucose Solids, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavours), Natural Flavourings , Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, 1Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Copper, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin K, Selenium, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Allergy Information

  • May also contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts, Egg
  • May Contain: Eggs, Nuts, Peanuts

Storage

Store in a cool dry place., Best Before End: See top of box.

Name and address

  • KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
  • 3 Queen's Square,
  • Ascot Business Park,
  • Lyndhurst Road,
  • Ascot,
  • SL5 9FE.

Return to

  • Fancy a chat? Call our Careline
  • Monday - Friday 8am - 6pm on 0800 5874471 (UK), 1850419172 (ROI)
  • Customer Care Team
  • SlimFast,
  • PO Box 145,
  • Birmingham,
  • B24 8WR.
  • KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
  • 3 Queen's Square,
  • Ascot Business Park,
  • Lyndhurst Road,
  • Ascot,

Safety warning

If you are adolescent, pregnant, breastfeeding, have a medical condition or want to lose more than 20% of your weight - then talk about your weight loss plans with your doctor or dietitian.

Net Contents

4 x 60 Grams ℮

Nutrition

Typical ValuesTypical Values Per 100g% NRV† Per 100g‡Per 60g Bar% NRV† Per serving
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1510/361-907/217-
Fat (g)10.9-6.5-
of which saturates (g)3.8-2.3-
Carbohydrate (g)33.1-19.9-
of which sugars (g)14.6-8.8-
Fibre (g)16.9-10.1-
Protein (g)25.2-15.1-
Salt (g)1.8g-1.1-
Vitamins----
Vitamin A (µg)40050%24030%
Vitamin D (µg)2.5050%1.5030%
Vitamin E (mg)6.0050%3.6030%
Vitamin K (µg)37.550%22.530%
Vitamin C (mg)40.050%24.030%
Thiamin (mg) 0.5550%0.3330%
Riboflavin (mg) 0.7050%0.4230%
Niacin (mg)8.0050%4.8030%
Vitamin B6 (mg) 0.7050%0.4230%
Folic Acid (µg)10050%60.030%
Vitamin B12 (µg)1.2550%0.7530%
Biotin (µg)25.050%15.030%
Pantothenic Acid (mg) 3.0050%1.8030%
Minerals----
Calcium (mg)40050%24030%
Phosphorus (mg)35050%21030%
Iron (mg)7.0050%4.2030%
Magnesium (mg)187.550%112.530%
Zinc (mg)5.0050%3.0030%
Iodine (µg)75.050%45.030%
Potassium (mg)83350%50030%
Copper (mg)0.5050%0.3030%
Selenium (µg)27.550%16.530%
Manganese (mg)1.0050%0.6030%
Sodium (mg)731n/a439n/a
‡1 bar = 1 portion----
†NRV = Nutrient Reference Value----
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan----

Using Product Information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2019

Usually Bought Next

£ 3.00
£1.93/100g
£ 1.09
£0.48/litre
£ 4.00
£1.38/100g

Show more products

Basket

Products you add to your basket will appear here