For Goodness Shakes Protein Chocolate 475Ml

For Goodness Shakes Protein Chocolate 475Ml
£ 1.25
£0.26/100ml
Offer

Product properties

  • Suitable for vegetarians

Product Description

UHT milk-based low-fat protein shake with sweetener enriched with vitamins and minerals. Chocolate flavour.Consume as part of a balanced & healthy lifestyleFind out moreFor more information and to see our full range of protein recovery and sports energy products visit ForGoodnessShakes.comBritish Athletes Commission Supporting Great Britain's Elite AthletesSportsAid Charity Partner 1111612Bring on Tomorrow®FoundationSupporting Tomorrow's Athletes Today. Founded by For Goodness Shakes to help talented athletes develop.BringOnTomorrowFoundation.com

For Goodness Shakes Protein is a high protein low-fat delicious shake designed to support the growth and maintenance of functional muscles. It delivers 25g of premium quality whey and casein milk-protein rich in BCAAs, EAAs and Glutamine.Gold Standard Sports NutritionWorld Class Formula + World Class Taste25g Protein, an optimal dose to help muscles development1:1 Pro:Carb, includes Whey and Casein protein5g BCAA: Branched Chain Amino Acids - Leucine, Isoleucine & Valine5g Glutamine11g Essential Amino Acids, which are vital as the body cannot produce themWith BioProVMA unique micronutrient blend designed to promote to:Protein Synthesis (Magnesium & Zinc)Muscle Function (Vitamin D, Calcium, Magnesium & Potassium)Immune System Function (Vitamin A, B12, Zinc), especially during and after training (Vitamin C)Energy-Yielding Metabolism (Biotin, Calcium, Iodine, Magnesium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Phosphorus, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Vitamin B12, B6 & C)Reducing Tiredness & Fatigue (Magnesium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, B6 &C)

Lean protein formula25g premium quality milk protein1:1 pro:carb5g BCAA5g glutamineBIOproVmGluten freeSuitable for vegetarians

Pack size: 475ml

Information

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (44%), Semi-Skimmed Milk (44%), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate (1.8%), Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Vitamin and Mineral Mix (Vitamin C, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Zinc Lactate, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, B6, D), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)

Allergy Information

Free From: Gluten

Storage

Store in cool, dry and dark conditions. Once opened, keep in the fridge and consume within 3 days,Best Before: see side of bottle

Country of Origin

Germany

Origin Free Text

Made in Germany

Preparation and Usage

How to UseEach shake is convenient and ready to go. Consume one 30-60 mins before or one immediately after training. A bottle can also be consumed as a protein supplement throughout the day.Shake well before opening.

Name and address

Mygoodness Ltd,London,SW18 4LZ,Great Britain.

Return to

Mygoodness Ltd,London,SW18 4LZ,Great Britain.

Net Contents

475 Millilitres ℮

Nutrition

Typical ValuesTypical Values Per 100ml%RI per 100mlPer Portion (475ml)%RI per 475ml
Energy kJ216.8-1029.7-
Energy Kcal51.8-246.1-
Fat (g)0.9-4.5-
of which saturates (g) 0.6-2.7-
Carbohydrate (g)5.3-25.0-
of which sugars (g)4.7-22.4-
Fibre (g)0.6-2.8-
Protein (g)5.3-25.0-
Salt (g)0.2-0.8-
Vitamin A (µg)33.74%160.020%
Vitamin D (µg)0.23%0.815%
Vitamin C (mg)42.153%200.0250%
Thiamin (mg)0.03%0.215%
Riboflavin (mg)0.216%1.175%
Niacin (mg)0.53%2.415%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.17%0.535%
Folic Acid (µg)12.66%60.030%
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.415%1.870%
Biotin (µg)2.65%12.525%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.69%2.745%
Potassium (mg)189.59%900.025%
Calcium (mg)160.020%760.095%
Phosphorus (mg)125.318%595.085%
Magnesium (mg)19.75%93.825%
Zinc (mg)0.55%2.525%
Iodine (µg)28.419%135.090%
Vitamin E (mg)0.43%1.815%
Vitamin K (µg)2.53%12.015%
Chloride (mg)84.211%400.050%
*Reference intake for an average adult (8000 kJ / 2000 kcal)----

Using Product Information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2016

Basket

Products you add to your basket will appear here