Slimfast Vitality Powder Chocolate Intense 440G

£ 12.00
£2.73/100g
Offer
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Product Description

  • Chocolate flavour milk shake powder with sweeteners, meal replacement for weight control.
  • Could do with some support?
  • For tips, real life stories and recipe ideas visit us at: www.slimfast.co.uk
  • Download the SlimFast Challenge app now.
  • Download on the App Store
  • Get it on Google Play
  • Slimfast 3 2 1 Plan®
  • It's simple, easy to stick to & scientifically proven to work*
  • Pick 3 Snacks a day. Slimfast snacks or fruit & veg
  • Choose 2 Slimfast. Meal replacements, shake or bars
  • Have 1 Balanced 600Kcal Meal. (800Kcal for men)
  • Drink At least 2 litres of water a day
  • Get Active Exercise could help you reach your goal
  • *Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss. The Plan is a calorie controlled diet. Individual results will vary. Healthy weight loss is 1 2 lbs per week.
  • SlimFast meals are not designed to be your only food add a balanced nutritious meal and healthy snacks every day. Can only help weight loss as part of a calorie controlled diet and an active lifestyle.
  • Scientifically Proven Plan* Effective Weight Loss
  • *Substituting two daily meals of an energy-restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss. The Plan is a calorie-controlled diet. Individual results will vary. Healthy weight loss is 1-2 lbs per week.
  • Discover a holistic way to lose weight helping you to feel great on the inside and out. Our unique Vitality shake recipe is made with selected ingredients to boost your metabolism and reduce tiredness and fatigue - essential when losing weight and keeping it off.
  • With no added sugar, high in protein and fibre and with 23 vitamins and minerals in every serving, it's perfect whether you are on a diet or looking for a balanced meal alternative. Give it a go and see what you could achieve.
  • Biotin helps energy yielding metabolism i
  • i Biotin contributes to normal energy yielding metabolism.
  • Chromium to maintain blood sugar levels ii
  • ii Chromium contributes to the maintenance of normal blood glucose levels.
  • Iron to help reduce tiredness iii
  • iii Iron contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.
  • 265 cals
  • 26g protein
  • 23 vitamins + minerals
  • Contains green tea extract
  • Just add skimmed milk
  • Gluten free
  • High in fibre
  • No added sugar
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Pack size: 440g
  • Biotin contributes to normal energy yielding metabolism
  • Chromium contributes to the maintenance of normal blood glucose levels
  • Iron contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue
  • High in fibre
  • No added sugar

Information

Ingredients

Soya Protein Isolate, Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (10%) (contains Soya Lecithin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Bean Oil, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin and Minerals1, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Green Tea Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose), Rosemary Extract, 1Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamine

Allergy Information

  • Free From: Gluten

Storage

Store in a cool dry place.

Preparation and Usage

  • To prepare your shake:
  • A: Take 250ml cold skimmed milk
  • B: Add 3 level scoops of powder to the milk (scoop in bag)
  • C: Cover and shake well for approximately 20 seconds
  • For best results use a blender and ice

Number of uses

10 Pack contains 10 servings, 1 serving=294ml (44g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)

Name and address

  • SlimFast,
  • PO Box 145,
  • Birmingham,
  • B24 8WR.
  • KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
  • 3 Queen's Square,

Return to

  • Why not get in touch?
  • Fancy a chat? Call our Careline Monday - Friday 8am - 6pm on 0800 5874471 (UK) 1850419172 (ROI)
  • Customer Care Team,
  • SlimFast,
  • PO Box 145,
  • Birmingham,
  • B24 8WR.
  • KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
  • 3 Queen's Square,
  • Ascot Business Park,
  • Lyndhurst Road,
  • Ascot,

Safety warning

If you are adolescent, pregnant, breastfeeding, have a medical condition or want to lose more than 20% of your weight - then talk about your weight loss plans with your doctor or dietitian.

Net Contents

440 Grams ℮

Nutrition

Typical ValuesTypical Values (As Prepared) Per 100ml% NRV†(As Prepared) Per serving% NRV†
Energy (kJ/kcal)375/89-1134/265-
Fat 1.2-3.6-
of which saturates 0.3-0.9-
Carbohydrate 9.7-29.3-
of which sugars 5.1-15.5-
Fibre 2.5-7.6-
Protein 8.6-26.0-
Salt 0.23-0.69-
Vitamins and Minerals----
Vitamin A (µg)71.3010214.6131
Vitamin D (µg)0.54111.6333
Vitamin E (mg)1.27133.8238
Vitamin C (mg)5.261215.8335
Thiamin (mg)0.12100.3632
Riboflavin (mg)0.21130.6340
Niacin (mg)2.28136.8639
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.17110.5134
Folic Acid (µg)26.491379.7340
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.72512.17155
Biotin (µg)2.43167.3149
Pantothenic acid (mg)0.48161.4448
Calcium (mg)133.8919403.0057
Phosphorus (mg)147.0626442.6478
Iron (mg)2.66178.0051
Magnesium (mg)23.001769.2351
Zinc (mg)1.43154.3045
Iodine (µg)27.862183.8563
Potassium (mg)254.569766.2227
Copper (mg)0.23200.6960
Selenium (µg)6.131118.4533
Manganese (mg)0.17170.5151
Sodium (g)0.09n/a0.28n/a
Chromium (µg)2.2366.7118
Contains naturally occurring sugars----
Pack contains 10 servings----
1 serving=294ml (44g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)----
†NRV=Nutrient Reference Value----
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan----

Using Product Information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2016

Basket

Products you add to your basket will appear here