We’ve updated our Privacy and Cookies Policy to make it clearer how we use your personal data , including how we use cookies and similar technologies (“cookies”) to help give you the best experience on our site and to show you relevant advertising. If you continue to use this site, we’ll assume that you’re happy to receive all cookies.
Close cookie message

Main Content Link

This product is on offer

For Goodness Shakes Protein Strawberry 475Ml

Save £1.00 Was £2.50 Now £1.50Offer valid for delivery from from tomorrow

Product properties

  • Suitable for vegetarians


Add to basket

Product information


For Goodness Shakes® High Protein is a UHT milk-based fat-free protein shake with sweetener enriched with vitamins and minerals. Strawberry flavour.

Find Out More

For more info and to see our full range of protein, recovery and sports energy products visit ForGoodnessShakes.com

Bring on Tomorrow® Foundation

Supporting tomorrow's athletes today. Founded by for Goodness Shakes to help talented athletes develop.


British Athletes Commission

Supporting Great Britain's Elite Athletes


Charity Partner 1111612

Consume as part of a balanced & healthy lifestyle.

For Goodness Shakes® Protein is a high protein fat-free delicious shake designed to support the growth and maintenance of functional muscles. It delivers 25g of premium quality whey and casein milk-protein rich in BCAAs, EAAs and Glutamine.

Gold Standard Sports Nutrition
World Class Formula + World Class Taste
25g Protein, an optimal dose to help muscle development
1:1 Pro:Carb, includes Whey and Casein protein
5g BCAA: Branched Chain Amino Acids - Leucine, Isoleucine & Valine
5g Glutamine
11g Essential Amino Acids, which are vital as the body cannot produce them

With BioPro VM
A unique micronutrient blend designed to contribute to:
Protein Synthesis (Magnesium & Zinc)
Muscle Function (Vitamin D, Calcium, Magnesium & Potassium)
Immune System Function (Vitamin A, B12, Zinc), especially during and after training (Vitamin C)
Energy-Yielding Metabolism (Biotin, Calcium, Iodine, Magnesium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Phosphorous, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Vitamin B12, B6 & C)
Reducing Tiredness & Fatigue (Magnesium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, B6 & C)

Pack Size: 475ml

  • 25g Premium quality milk protein
  • Gluten free
  • 1:1 Pro:Carb
  • 5g BCAA
  • 5g Glutamine
  • BioPro VM
  • Suitable for vegetarians



Skimmed Milk (94%), Milk Protein Concentrate (2.0%), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Vitamin and Mineral Mix (Vitamin C, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Zinc Lactate, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, B6, D), Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)

Allergy Information:

  • Free From: Gluten


  • Store in cool, dry and dark conditions.
  • Once opened, keep in fridge and consume within 3 days
  • Best Before: see side of bottle

Country of Origin:


Origin Free Text:

Made in Germany

Preparation and Usage:

How to Use
Each shake is convenient and ready to go. Consume one 30-60 mins before or one immediately after training. A bottle can also be consumed as a protein supplement throughout the day.

Shake well before opening.

Name and Address:

MyGoodness Ltd,
SW18 4LZ,
Great Britain.

Return To:

MyGoodness Ltd,
SW18 4LZ,
Great Britain.

Net Contents:

475 Millilitres ℮


Typical ValuesTypical Values Per 100ml%RI per 100mlPer Portion (475ml)%RI per 475 ml
Energy kJ181.4-861.5-
Energy Kcal43.3-205.9-
Fat (g)0.1-0.5-
of which saturates (g)0.1-0.3-
Carbohydrate (g)5.3-25.0-
of which sugars (g)5.0-23.7-
Fibre (g)0.1-0.7-
Protein (g)5.3-25.0-
Salt (g)0.2-0.8-
Vitamin A (ug)25.33%120.015%
Vitamin D (ug)0.23%0.815%
Vitamin C (mg)42.153%200.0250%
Thiamin (mg)0.03%0.215%
Riboflavin (mg)0.319%1.390%
Niacin (mg)0.53%2.415%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.17%0.535%
Folic Acid (ug)14.77%70.035%
Vitamin B12 (ug)0.624%2.9115%
Biotin (ug)2.14%10.020%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.58%2.440%
Potassium (mg)168.48%800.040%
Calcium (mg)168.421%800.0100%
Phosphorus (mg)125.318%595.085%
Magnesium (mg)11.83%56.315%
Zinc (mg)0.55%2.525%
Iodine (ug)30.020%142.595%
Vitamin E (mg)0.43%1.815%
Vitamin K (ug)2.53%12.015%
Chloride (mg)84.211%400.050%
Reference intake for an average adult (8000kJ/ 2000 kcal)----

Using product information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2013

Reserve a slot for either home delivery or collection

Book a slot

Basket0 items

Basket Summary

Guide price About Guide Price

Clubcard points

MultiBuy Savings

Checkout button

View full basket